>
>
Appartement Martigues vue étang

Appartement Martigues vue étang

9 Avenue Charles de Gaulle, Martigues, France
Very good
2 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Appartement Martigues vue étang - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
Guests: 6
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as sea views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Sea view, Lake view, City view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
2 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
8.75
Location
7.5
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Narval
9 km
Bar de L Oseille
2.8 km
B.O.F.
2.8 km
Club House Martigues Restaurant du Port
1.6 km
Food and Sens
2 km
Nemo Sushi
1.8 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de Ferrieres
2.3 km
Plage de l'Ours
9 km
Plage des Galets
9 km
Closest airports
Nimes-Ales-Camargue-Cevennes Airport
74 km
Marseille Provence Airport
17 km
Public transport
Martigues
4.7 km
Croix-Sainte
5 km

Facilities - Appartement Martigues vue étang

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beach
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartement Martigues vue étang?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 11:30.

What is the exact address of Appartement Martigues vue étang?

Appartement Martigues vue étang is located at 9 Avenue Charles de Gaulle, Martigues, France.

What is the nightly rate at Appartement Martigues vue étang?

Current prices at Appartement Martigues vue étang are available after selecting travel dates.

What dining options are available near Appartement Martigues vue étang?

Guests can eat nearby at Food and Sens (700 m), Club House Martigues Restaurant du Port (800 m), Nemo Sushi (850 m) and B.O.F. (950 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Appartement Martigues vue étang?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartement Martigues vue étang.

How many minutes is Appartement Martigues vue étang from the airport?

Appartement Martigues vue étang is roughly 20 minutes away from Marseille Provence Airport.

Is Appartement Martigues vue étang close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Martigues to the apartment is around 1.2 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Appartement Martigues vue étang?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Appartement Martigues vue étang.

Is parking included in the stay at Appartement Martigues vue étang?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Appartement Martigues vue étang?

Staff members at Appartement Martigues vue étang are fluent in English and French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Appartement Martigues vue étang?

The area offers several landmarks, including Phare de la Couronne (8.2 km), Église de la Madeleine (1.2 km), Parc de la Tortue (3.5 km) and Grand Parc de Figuerolles (4.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!